Friday, August 26, 2011

This Blog will no longer be updated. I don't have time to post to it and i don't want my stuff to get stolen. Xfire: silviadrifter95
<20 before 3.>

Friday, June 10, 2011

Saturday, May 28, 2011

510 From Hell Snapshots






How's it look so far?

Hope ya like it!

Friday, May 27, 2011

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Long Time No Post

I guess I'm gonna start blogging again since I'm coming out with new cars every day.

I'm currently working on:
RX-7 BNSports Mad Mike Replica
RPS13 for DarkYouth
ER34 Drift Tuned/Street Tuned
KGC10 JDM



Facebook has mostly been my "Blogspot" for a while, but like I said, yeah, I'm gonna start posting again on here.

ADD ME ON YOUR BLOGS PLZ!

Thanks.

Friday, January 14, 2011

Toyota Hilux Prerunner Preview








ITS HERE!!

I will be released soon. I promise.

It looks great. You guys definitely need to check it out.

BY THE WAY:
The tires are narrower in-game. Camhack made them extra wide for some reason.

Tell me what you think!!!!

Tuesday, January 11, 2011

WIP Toyota Hilux Trophy Truck



How does this look?

I know the tire on the front is way too large, I'm gonna fix that when I put the lift-kit and working suspension under it.

The Baja Style Lightbar was fixed by me, because the supports were backwards and held it off towards the middle of the truck, which made it virtually worthless.

Tell me what you guys think!!!!!!!

Friday, January 7, 2011

BOWLER BAJA BANDIT RELEASE!!!

!!!DOWNLOAD HERE!!!

Pictures are in the post below.

This is version 1.0b.

THERE WILL BE A 2.0 SOON!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


STAY TUNED!

Take care guys. Read the Read-Me please.

Thursday, January 6, 2011

Update On Bowler Land Rover

CLICK THE IMAGES TO EXPAND THEM






Here's an update!


Added a whole lot of stuff to the Baja Bandit. Roof Rack, fixed the spare tire bug, and much more.

Just this morning, I turned the door panels from solid gray to carbon fiber. These pics were taken last night during my beta testing session, and I was extremely pleased. Cody said it looked great, and so did MudSlinger. I agree with them both. It looks extremely aggressive and its perfect for the desert.

Also, there was a "sitting in the seat" bug, and I have partially fixed that, the driver will realistically sit in the seat when I'm done with it. No depth problems, no off-center problems, and no issues whatsoever. I want this to be as realistic as GTA SA and I will make it.

Peace Y'all!

Wednesday, January 5, 2011

At School....

Well, I am school, and waiting so I can go home and finish up on the Land Rover.


The Land Rover looks great, but as I said, I'm at school. No pics at this time, but there will be some soon, as I will be releasing it soon.

Cody_Beer really likes it, so I'll be releasing it.



Speaking of Cody, I'm joining WF if I don't get a chance with one of the big drifting teams on Drift Andreas...


ANYWAY...

Take Care!
-SilviaDrifter95

Monday, January 3, 2011

WIP Land Rover Baja Progression

I had some time this morning to modify the "Bowler" Baja Truck. New Interior and no glass!


CLICK THE IMAGES FOR A LARGER VIEW




How does that look? The interior was modified from a Mitsubishi Lancer Rally Raid.


Gimme some feedback people!!!!

Sunday, January 2, 2011

WIP Land Rover Baja






Tell me that don't look sweet. ;)


Tell me what you think down below with the voting options!!!

Dodge D700 RELEASE


Here it is!!!


This is my Dodge D700 that I decided to release because I thought it would be a great starting release post. This mod has been fixed by me, because it needed a little more "Country Style" to it. Most of this texture work that was done was influenced by Mudslinger aka CamoTanker because he is the genius when it comes to Dodge Trucks.

I put a 1970 Oldsmobile Cutlass on the back, because All Terrain Juggernaut (You'll hear more about that beast later) wouldn't fit. The Oldsmobile functions with the truck, with matching paint colors, Lights that come on with the truck, and more. The truck looks very nice.



Download Here

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Just Opened The Blog!

I decided to make a blog for my mods. Hope it goes well.

Thanks for reading guys!



Don't worry, I'll be releasing some mods soon.